Board of Fellows

Mission
As a volunteer arm of Academic Affairs, The Board of Fellows works closely with the Office of the Senior Vice President of Academic Affairs & Dean of the Faculty, College Deans, faculty, and students to improve the overall student academic experience and brand recognition of Norwich in the national marketplace.  This includes advising/participating in attracting higher quality students, developing extra-curricular programs to insure better student outcomes, and providing strategies to enhance the reputation and recognition of Norwich as a quality provider of academic programs of study. 

Executive Committee
Kenneth Johnston '82, Chair
Anthony Agnitti '84, Vice Chair
Kimberly Baumann '87
Kimberly Conant ’96
Heather Dohr, '92
Anthony Johnson '94
Patty Leavenworth, '87
Vincent McDermott ’90
Richard Prevost, '76
Mark Pruel, P'18
Scott Shelton '67
David Toomey ’85
Dr. Sandra Affenito, Provost and Dean of the Faculty

Members
Winfield Adkins, '96
Samantha Allen, '05
Jayson Altieri, '89
Peter Amalfi ’80
Katie Anderson, '15, M'15
Shawn Anderson
Michael Babyak '92
Bryan Ballif
Lauren Barclay ’11
Mary Bati '09
Damon Becknel ’95
Keith Burke '70
Patrick Carr '70
Bobby Carroll '97
Sarah Chilson '11
Gil Clapper
Robert Clinebell '76
Robert Colatarci '95
Sarah Colby
John Collins '90
Randy Collins
Omar Connor, '97
Rebecca Cooper, '91, M'99
Jennifer Coutu, '99
George Cox, '95
Lisa Crockett M'06
Kathleen Curran ’91
David DeNofrio, '84
Edward DeWolfe ’94
John DiFederico '92
Joel Eckert '72
Danny Evans '87
David Forbes '93
Matt Fordham '95
Keith Gelinas '84
James Patrick Gibbons ’90
Michael Goard '97
Dennis Godek '74
Jim Goetschius ’95
Trip Guinan, '95
Jason Hartling ’97
John Hayden ’85
Meghan Kennedy '12, '14
Nancy Kinder '03
Thomas Labatt '90, '12
Daniel Lay ’83
Frank Leija '06
William Lewis
Stephen Lewkowicz '73
Bill Magdycz
Paul Magness '95
Daniele Mannucci '00
Matthew McCann '94
Vincent McDermott, '90
Carrie McInerney ’92
Hugh McLaughlin '87
Kenneth Meehan
Peter Morante '69
Leigh Mosher, '86
Anthony Nickas '82
Sean O'Brien '90
Heidi Passalacqua ’90
Frances Perez-Wilhite, '88
David Pierce '85
Lowell Price '93
Barbara Ramsey
Ralph Sabatino '76
Gunjan Shah '96
Cyrus Sinor '90
Matthew Smith
Todd Smith '91
Steven Sobelman, '67
Stephanie Taylor
Michael Teauge '85
Samuel Thomas '67
Sarah Tran '01
Carol Trihy '84
Michael Tuck '96
Michael Wilhelm '98

Honorary Members
James C. Abare '57
Peter V. Aliferis '68
Frank W. Allen '58
Frederick G. Bashara, Jr '63
Andrew Boggs
Robert Briggs
David C. Briggs '68
Vivian Bryan
Edward Bryan
Neal Burgess ’52
Anthony R. Caprio '60
Robert W. Christie '44
Ferdinand Collins ’58
Gary J. Confessore '63
Tobias F. Danforth '69
Carlo W. D'Este '58
Donald E. Edwards '59 (Deceased)
Jack Finian ’56
George Garrison
R. Rand Garbacz '61
John R. Greenway ’56
Robert R. Harriman '58
Walter A. Henry, III '45
Calvin Hosmer, III '55
Robert M. Johnson '60
Virginia R. Houston
William B. Lewis '04
Reinhard M. Lotz '60
Angus Macaulay '66
William E. McIntosh, III '67
R. John Mitchell
Earle Newton
Margaret Novack
Dalton Oliver
Adelle C. Park
Joanne Holbrook Patton W'00
Charles H. Perenick '56
Gordon R. Pyper
Tim Quinn '58
Richard F. Reidy, Jr ‘58
Barbara Roll
George Styer
Elizabeth C. Veach '92
Conrad D. Whitney '51
George P. Wisell, Jr '67 
Edward Shyloski, Jr. ’66
Shawn Brennan ’76
Alan Anderson ’09
Roger Samia ’61 (Deceased)